Huddersfield Junior Cricket League 

sellers.png
 

Under 9s

 

Saturday 2nd May 9.00 am

Skelmanthorpe, Kirkheaton, Shelley, Honley, Lepton Highlanders, Hoylandswaine, Kirkburton, Emley Clarence.  

Standby: Green Moor                       

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 9th May 9.00 am

Shepley, Lascelles Hall, Thurstonland, Armitage Bridge, Upperthong, Denby, Cumberworth, Green Moor.

Standby: Holmfirth                       

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Barkisland, Delph & Dobcross, Golcar, Meltham, Holmbridge, Clayton West, Thongsbridge, Rastrick.

Standby: Shelley

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 16th May 9.00 am

Slaithwaite, Marsden, Lascelles Hall, Holmfirth, Kirkheaton, Almondbury Wes, Emley Clarence, Honley.

Standby: Meltham                           

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Armitage Bridge, Lepton Highlanders, Kirkburton, Shelley, Skelmanthorpe, Denby Dale, Scholes, Broad Oak

Standby: Hoylandswaine

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 23rd May 9.00 am

Denby, Barkisland, Rastrick, Clayton West, Shelley, Meltham, Almondbury Wes, Thurstonland.

Standby: Thongsbridge                             

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Cumberworth , Hoylandswaine, Holmbridge, Shepley, Green Moor, Upperthong, Holmfirth, Golcar.

Standby: Delph & Dobcross                                                  

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 30th May 9.00 am

Golcar, Scholes, Marsden, Broad Oak, Slaithwaite, Thongsbridge, Honley, Delph & Dobcross.

Standby: Kirkburton                             

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Upperthong , Emley Clarence, Armitage Bridge, Almondbury Wes, Denby Dale, Lepton Highlanders, Skelmanthorpe, Barkisland.

Standby: Clayton West                                                  

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 6th June 9.00 am

Kirkheaton, Honley, Holmfirth, Rastrick, Denby, Green Moor, Thurstonland, Shepley.

Standby: Lepton Highlanders        

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Holmbridge, Cumberworth, Skelmanthorpe, Hoylandswaine, Meltham, Almondbury Wes, Armitage Bridge, Shelley.

Standby: Scholes              

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 13th June 9.00 am

Rastrick, Slaithwaite, Delph & Dobcross, Marsden, Golcar, Barkisland, Lascelles Hall, Thongsbridge

Standby: Holmbridge

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Clayton West, Denby Dale, Shepley, Lepton Highlanders, Hoylandswaine, Emley Clarence, Denby, Kirkburton

Standby: Thurstonland

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Scholes, Holmfirth, Meltham, Upperthong, Honley, Broad Oak, Shelley, Kirkheaton.

Standby: Almondbury Wes                               

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

               

Saturday 20th June 9.00 am

Lepton Highlanders, Skelmanthorpe, Almondbury Wes, Hoylandswaine, Emley Clarence, Lascelles Hall, Thurstonland, Denby.

Standby: Kirkheaton  

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:                

Broad Oak, Armitage Bridge, Slaithwaite, Delph & Dobcross, Marsden, Kirkburton, Rastrick, Meltham.

Standby: Golcar                   

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Denby Dale, Holmbridge, Cumberworth, Scholes, Green Moor, Clayton West, Shepley, Holmfirth.

Standby: Honley                                              

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

                                                       

Saturday 27th June 9.00 am

Hoylandswaine, Upperthong, Thongsbridge, Cumberworth, Green Moor, Scholes, Lepton Highlanders, Lascelles Hall.

Standby: Shepley                       

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Delph & Dobcross, Golcar, Honley, Barkisland, Rastrick, Armitage Bridge, Broad Oak, Slaithwaite.

Standby: Marsden                                              

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Shelley, Almondbury Wes, Kirkheaton, Denby Dale, Thurstonland, Holmbridge, Clayton West, Skelmanthorpe.

Standby: Denby       

                        

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

                                       

Saturday 4th July 9.00 am

Holmfirth, Denby, Upperthong, Thongsbridge, Shepley, Marsden, Meltham, Hoylandswaine.

Standby: Slaithwaite                                           

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Almondbury Wes, Golcar, Emley Clarence, Shelley, Lascelles Hall, Thurstonland, Green Moor, Honley.  

Standby: Rastrick                                          

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:                

Sunday 11th July 9.00 am

  

Marsden, Rastrick, Slaithwaite, Scholes, Broad Oak, Barkisland, Delph & Dobcross, Armitage Bridge.

Standby: Emley Clarence

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Kirkburton, Kirkheaton, Thurstonland,  Denby Dale, Cumberworth, Skelmanthorpe, Holmbridge, Lepton Highlanders.

Standby: Lascelles Hall 

                      

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

                                   

Saturday 18th July 9.00 am

Thongsbridge, Clayton West, Broad Oak, Lascelles Hall, Armitage Bridge, Golcar, Upperthong, Rastrick.

Standby: Barkisland     

                                              

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Green Moor, Shepley, Denby, Emley Clarence, Kirkburton, Cumberworth, Holmfirth, Holmbridge.

Standby: Skelmanthorpe     

                                              

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 25th July 9.00 am

Honley, Meltham, Denby Dale, Slaithwaite, Delph & Dobcross, Kirkheaton, Marsden, Scholes.      

                                                       

Standby: Cumberworth

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 1st August 9.00 am

Thurstonland, Thongsbridge, Hoylandswaine, Kirkburton, Clayton West, Shelley, Golcar, Upperthong.                                                   

Standby: Broad Oak

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 8th August 9.00 am

Lascelles Hall, Kirkburton, Lepton Highlanders, Kirkheaton, Almondbury Wes, Skelmanthorpe, Barkisland, Shepley.         

                              

Standby: Armitage Bridge

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 15th August 9.00 am

Meltham, Slaithwaite, Scholes, Holmbridge, Barkisland, Marsden, Delph & Dobcross, Broad Oak.   

                                        

Standby: Denby Dale

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Saturday 22nd August 9.00 am

Emley Clarence, Green Moor, Clayton West, Denby, Thongsbridge, Holmfirth, Denby Dale, Cumberworth.   

                                        

Standby: Upperthong

Winners:                                                       Runners Up:

Grand Final      Saturday 5th September     9.00 am   Cumberworth

The 8 most successful clubs from the tournament programme will be invited to compete for the ‘Michael Pamment’ Trophy in the Grand Final at Cumberworth CC.