Huddersfield Junior Cricket League 

sellers.png
 

YJCF Representative Teams

Nominations for all YJCF representative teams have now been collated and can be viewed in the tabs below.

If there are any errors or if there are any players that people feel should be nominated then please email me - boothby105@gmail.com

Coaches and contacts are also listed in the tabs, we still need additional coaches to help out at various age groups so please contact me if anyone is interested.

For the latest information and updates please follow us on Twitter and Facebook using the links below.

 

 

Lead Coach - Dave Cocking - davecocking@hotmail.co.uk - 07852 386119
Assistant Coach - Steve Fisher - steve@richardsonfisher.co.uk
Admin - Dave Cocking

First Session - Mon 6th Jan  5pm to 7pm u10s

Training Squad
Reuben Bell, Sammy Brook, Henry Brough, Subhan Cheema, Noah Davidson, Sam Haines, Seb Hawke, Fraser Marshall, Sam Merrick, Gracie Moore, Lucas Morton, Ayaan Mubarik, Bode Ratcliffe, Sam Robinson, Lewis Senior, Jack Sharkey, Ollie Simpson, Ben Smith, Issac Tate, James Tate, William Taylor, Noah Throssell

Lead Coach - Gurman  Randhawa - gurmanrandhawa@hotmail.co.uk - 0791 2641028
Assistant Coach - Simon Grimes - grimessimon@hotmail.com
Admin - Ian Livesey - ian_livesey_100@hotmail.co.uk - 07929 112890 / Eddie Hunt

First Session - Tues 14th Jan 5pm to 7pm u11s

Training Squad
Aimee Mitchell, Alex Ridler,Alfie Marsh, Alfie Simpson, Ben Gash, Ben Harris, Bode Ratcliffe, Charlie Parker, Elliot Brook, Ellis Gwynne, Ely van der Merwe, Ethan Duxbury, Ewan Edwards, Finlay Spencer, George Freeland, Harly Townsend, Harry Green, Harry Sullivan, Isaac Grimes, Jack Lewis, Jack Rothery, Jacob Littlewood, Jeanie Lee, Joe Schofield, Joel Caufield, Joseph Hayes, Jude Seabridge, Martha Bown, Oliver Ellis, Ollie Simpson, Scarlet Anderson, Rory Hobson, Rory Molle, Rohan Wood, William Roberts

Lead Coach - Gurman  Randhawa - gurmanrandhawa@hotmail.co.uk - 0791 2641028
Assistant Coach - George Sommerville - george@6erscricketcoaching.co.uk - 07904 651364
Admin - Lee Booth - boothby105@gmail.com - 07544 885474

First Session - Tues 7th Jan 5pm to 7pm u12s 

Training Squad
Alexander Laycock, Alex Smith, Alfie Rose, Austin Armitage, Ava Jones, Ben Bullock, Ben Hollingworth, Ben Smith, Callum Malin, Charlie Shaw, Faraz Cheema, George Howe, Harry Elvidge, Harry Frankland, Hugo Bennett, Jack Meeres, Jack Simpson, Jacob Brook, Jake Jaggar, James Turner, Joseph Elvidge, Kane Davies Mosley, Liam Ambler, Lucas Plumbly, Max Berry, Reggie Pickford, Ronnie Darby, Ryley Clayton, Taylor Torbett-Robinson, Teddy Hartley, Tom Hutchison, Yusef Ahmed, Zeb Bell

Lead Coach - Coddy - acoldwell1969@hotmail.co.uk - 07931 310182
Assistant Coach - Shakil Manir
Admin - Geoff Barnard - geoffbarnard1@gmail.com 

First Session - Mon 13th Jan 5pm to 7pm u13s

Training Squad
Clarke Aaron, Cowan Zac, Davis Isaac, Helm Rufus, Hollaway Rowan, Huddleston Will, Hutton Ben, Ibbotson Josh, Leaver Max, Marshall Daniel, Nightingale Edward, O'Donnell Braydon, Rehman Abdul, Roberts Emily, Ryan Will, Senior Finlay, Shaw Finlay, Simpson Harvey, Swann Logan Sylvestor Bradley, Tahir Zain, Taylor Charlie, Thackeray Jonah, Thomas Oliver, Thornhill Adam, Turner Max, Wood Noah

Lead Coach - Coddy - acoldwell1969@hotmail.co.uk - 07931 310182
Assistant Coach - Dave Cocking - davecocking@hotmail.co.uk - 07852 386119
Admin - Lee Booth - boothby105@gmail.com - 07544 885474

First Session - Tues 14th Jan 7pm to 9pm U14s

Training Squad
Alfie Armitage, Archie Walker, Ben Williams, Conall Brown, Ewan Mackie, Finlay Brennan, Frank Darby, Harry Oxley, Harry Shaw, Harry Watson, Harvey Swift, Issa Mubarik, Jack Heaton, Jake Coleman-Hallsworth, Jake Sharp, James Fonquernie-Fisher, Jasper Anderson, Joe Conway, Josh Haigh, Josh Hoyle, Luca Brook, Matthew Hanley, Myron Burley, Oliver Winter, Ollie Andrew, Raefe Hargreaves-Hunt, Sam Ellis, Thomas Butterworth, Tifffany Odhran, Tyler Andrew, Zain Awan

Lead Coach - Pete Lombard - P.Lombard@huddnewcoll.ac.uk - 07947 160177
Assistant Coach - Ben Harris
Admin - Andy Hutchinson / Paul Addy

First Session - Mon 13th Jan 7pm to 9pm u15s

Training Squad
Adam Iqbal, Alec Kay, Alfie Mulcahy, Archie Stokes, Awais Ahmed, Connor Ambler, Connor Parr, Dan Airstone, Eddie Gumpert, Edward Leonard, Finnlay Addy-Child, Freddie Larder, Harley Lodge, Harrey Gee, Harry Brook, Harry Elvidge, Harry Kaye, Harry Moore, Harry Nixon, Henry Garritt, Jack Billington, Jake Clee, Jamal Manir, Joe Sayer, Kris Turtons, Liam Dyson, Lucian Fullalove, Malachi Brook, Max Field, Max Hutchison, Miles Kelly, Moaz Islam, Oliver Cullen, Oliver Harrop, Oliver Roberts, Sam Roberts, William Roberts

Lead Coach - Gurman  Randhawa - gurmanrandhawa@hotmail.co.uk - 0791 2641028
Assistant Coach - George Sommerville - george@6erscricketcoaching.co.uk - 07904 651364
Admin - Roger Peaker - rpeaker@yahoo.com - 07889 847055

First Session - Tues 7th Jan 7pm to 9pm u17s

Training Squad
Aavish Riaz, Adam Green, Alex Kilner, Anesh Tahir, Bailey English, Ben Mighill, Connor Butterworth, Evan Berry, George Barden, George Booth, George Davis, Harry Stubbs, James Court, James Laycock, Jasper Male, Joe Senior, Joe Sims, Keenan Davies-Mosley, Keiran Power, Louis Ainley, Mackensie Gill, Matthew Hislop, Nathan Kenworthy, Nico Georgiou-Nicola, Rowan Schofield, Sahil Rana, Sam Carroll, Thomas Roberts, Tom Coulthard, Tom Sharp

 

 

Winter Training Dates

Dates are booked as follows at Hudds New College Sports Barn, all groups x 6 sessions the price is again £30 a player to be paid before the start.

Week 1 
Mon 6th Jan  5pm to 7pm u10s
Tues 7th Jan 5pm to 7pm u12s - 7pm to 9pm u17s

Week 2
Mon 13th Jan 5pm to 7pm u13s - 7pm to 9pm u15s
Tues 14th Jan 5pm to 7pm u11s - 7pm to 9pm u14s

Week 3 
Mon 20th Jan  5pm to 7pm u10s
Tues 21st Jan 5pm to 7pm u12s - 7pm to 9pm u17s

Week 4
Mon 27th Jan 5pm to 7pm u13s - 7pm to 9pm u15s
Tues 28th Jan 5pm to 7pm u11s - 7pm to 9pm u14s

Week 5 
Mon 3rd Feb  5pm to 7pm u10s
Tues 4th Feb 5pm to 7pm u12s - 7pm to 9pm u17s

Week 6
Mon 10th Feb 5pm to 7pm u13s - 7pm to 9pm u15s
Tues 11th Feb 5pm to 7pm u11s - 7pm to 9pm u14s

HALF TERM - 17th - 21st Feb

Week 7 
Mon 24th Feb  5pm to 7pm u10s
Tues 25th Feb 5pm to 7pm u12s - 7pm to 9pm u17s

Week 8
Mon 2nd Mar 5pm to 7pm u13s - 7pm to 9pm u15s
Tues 3rd Mar 5pm to 7pm u11s - 7pm to 9pm u14s

Week 9
Mon 9th Mar  5pm to 7pm u10s
Tues 10th Mar 5pm to 7pm u12s - 7pm to 9pm u17s

Week 10
Mon 16th Mar 5pm to 7pm u13s - 7pm to 9pm u15s
Tues 17th Mar 5pm to 7pm u11s - 7pm to 9pm u14s

Week 11
Mon 23rd Mar  5pm to 7pm u10s
Tues 24th Mar 5pm to 7pm u12s - 7pm to 9pm u17s

Week 12
Mon 30th Mar 5pm to 7pm u13s - 7pm to 9pm u15s
Tues 31st Mar 5pm to 7pm u11s - 7pm to 9pm u14s

Sports_Academies5.jpg

 

Fixtures

u11s

28th June - Bradford v Huddersfield
5th July - Huddersfield v Sheffield
12th July - Heavy Woollen v Huddersfield
19th July - Semi Final
26th July - Final

u13s 

28th June - Huddersfield v Bradford
24th July - Huddersfield v Doncaster
27th July - Aire-Wharfe v Huddersfield
28th July - Heavy Woollen v Huddersfield
30th July - Semi Final
31st July - Final

u15s

22nd July - Scarborough v Huddersfield
3rd August - Upper Airedale v Huddersfield
4th August - Huddersfield v Heavy Woollen
6th August - Semi Final
7th August - Final

u17s

Sunday 24 May NYSD v Huddersfield
Sunday 7 June  Bradford v Huddersfield
Sunday 2 August  Semis
Sunday 23 August Joe Lumb final
Sunday 6 Sept  Jack Lees final (3rd place play off)