Huddersfield Junior Cricket League 

sellers.png
 

YJCF Representative Teams

With the announcement of the new national lockdown the Huddersfield Winter Nets have been postponed for all age groups until further notice. We remain committed to getting these sessions back up and running as soon as it is possible to do so. Hopefully we will be able to get some indoor sessions before the start of the season but if not will do all we can to start as early as possible outdoors.

Please could I ask any parents that still haven’t filled in the online forms to do so as soon as possible, this will enable us to get started quicker as once we get the go ahead.

If there are any questions please email Lee - boothby105@gmail.com

I will try and keep this page as updated as possible but please also follow us on Facebook and Twiiter using the links here.

 

 

Lead Coach - Dave Cocking - davecocking@hotmail.co.uk - 07852 386119
Assistant Coach
Admin - Dave Cocking

First Session - Mon 4th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm- POSTPONED

Training Squad
E.Barnard, M.Bell, B.Clee, Z.Erving, R.Fox, T.Frankland, W.Goldthorpe, O.Green, A.Haigh, F.Long, H.Marsden, R.McLaughlin, A.Mubarik, H.Roberts, M.Ruttle, F.Senior, J.Senior, T.Walker, H.Whitehead, A.Wilkinson

Lead Coach - Gurman  Randhawa - gurmanrandhawa@hotmail.co.uk - 0791 2641028
Assistant Coach - Ben Tyler - ben.tyler14@outlook.com
Admin - Lee Booth - boothby105@gmail.com - 07544 885474

First Session - Tue 12th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm 

Training Squad

Lead Coach - Gurman  Randhawa - gurmanrandhawa@hotmail.co.uk - 0791 2641028
Assistant Coach - Simon Grimes - grimessimon@hotmail.com
Admin - Lee Booth - boothby105@gmail.com - 07544 885474

First Session - Tue 5th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm - POSTPONED

Training Squad
Alexander Ridler, Alfie Marsh, Ben Gash, Ben Harris, Charlie Schrumm, Elliot Brook, Ellis Gwynne, Ely van der Merwe, Finlay Spencer, George Freeland, Harry Green, Harry Sullivan, Isaac Grimes, Jack Kaye, Jack Rothery, Jacob Harrison, Jacob Littlewood, Joe Schofield, Joel Caufield, Joseph Hayes, Jude Taylor, Max Hutton, Oliver Thornber, Reuben Harrison, Rohan Wood, Rory Molle, Scarlett Anderson, Thomas Wood, Toby Brierley, Toby Ibbotson, William Roberts  

Lead Coach - Coddy - acoldwell1969@hotmail.co.uk - 07931 310182
Assistant Coach - Shakil Manir - shakilmanir@gmail.com
Admin - Geoff Barnard - geoffbarnard1@gmail.com 

First Session - Mon 11th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm

Training Squad
Ahmed Yusef, Ambler Liam, Armitage Austin, Bell Zeb, Bennett Hugo, Berry Max, Briggs Oliver, Brook Jacob, Chamberlain Maisie, Cheema Faraz, Clayton Riley, Darby Ronnie, Davies-Mosley Kane, Elvidge Joseph, Frankland Harry, Hartley Teddy, Hollingworth Ben, Howe George, Jaggar Jake, Laycock Alex, Lee Jeanie, Malin Callum, Meeres Jack, Pickford Reggie, Plumbley Lucas, Roberts Emily, Robinson Taylor,, Rose Afie, Shaw Charlie, Smith Alex, Turner James

Lead Coach - Coddy - acoldwell1969@hotmail.co.uk - 07931 310182
Assistant Coach - Shakil Manir - shakilmanir@gmail.com
Admin - Lee Booth - boothby105@gmail.com - 07544 885474

First Session - Tue 5th Jan – 7.10pm to 9pm - POSTPONED

Training Squad
Aaron Clarke, Adam Thornhill, Ben Hutton , Bradley Sylvester, Charlie Taylor, Daniel Marshall, Daniel Preston , Eben Sutton, Ed Nightingale, Emily Roberts, Finlay Shaw, Finley Senior, Freddie Lockwood, Harvey Simpson, Jack Moore, Jonah Thckeray, Joshua Ibbotson, Lance Barker, Luke Heath, Matthew Jacson, Max Turner, Noah Wood, Oliver Thomas, Rishi Ramesh, Rowan Hollaway, Rufus Helm, Thomas Senior, Thomas Wilson, Tom Fraine, Will Aitchison, Will Parr, Will Ryan , William Clegg, William Huddleston, Zac Cowen, Zack Southwell, Zain Tahir 

Lead Coach - Pete Lombard - P.Lombard@huddnewcoll.ac.uk - 07947 160177
Assistant Coach - Ben Harris
Admin - Lee Booth - boothby105@gmail.com - 07544 885474

First Session - Mon 11th Jan – 7.10pm to 9pm

Training Squad
Adam Wood, Alfie Armitage, Archie Walker, Ben Williams, Conall Brown, Dan Baker, Ewan Radley, Finlay Brennan, George Sowerby, Harley Lodge, Harry Allen, Harry James Gee, Harry Oxley, Harry Shaw, Harry Watson, Harvey Swift, Jack Murombe, Jake Coleman-Hallsworth, Jasper Anderson, Josh Haigh, Josh Hoyle, Lewis Stephenson, Luca Brook, Myron Burley, Odhran Tifffany, Oliver Andrew, Oliver Winter, Patrick Armeson, Raefe Hargreaves-Hunt, Sam Ellis, Seth Gledhill, Thomas Butterworth, Tiger Payne, Toby Grimshaw, Tyler Andrew

Lead Coach - Gurman  Randhawa - gurmanrandhawa@hotmail.co.uk - 0791 2641028
Assistant Coach - Jacob Mulhall
Admin - Roger Peaker - rpeaker@yahoo.com - 07889 847055

First Session - Tues 12th Jan 7.10pm to 9pm u17s

Training Squad

 

 

Winter Training Dates

Dates are booked as follows at Hudds New College Sports Barn, all groups x 6 sessions the price is again £30 a player to be paid before the start.

Week 1 - POSTPONED

Mon 4th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm – u10

Tue 5th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm – u12s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u14s

 

Week 2

Mon 11th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm – u13s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u15s

Tue 12th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm – u11s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u17s

 

Week 3

Mon 18th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm – u10

Tue 19th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm – u12s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u14s

 

Week 4

Mon 25th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm – u13s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u15s

Tue 26th Jan – 5pm to 6.50pm – u11s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u17s

 

Week 5

Mon 1st Feb – 5pm to 6.50pm – u10

Tue 2nd Feb – 5pm to 6.50pm – u12s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u14s

 

Week 6

Mon 8th Feb – 5pm to 6.50pm – u13s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u15s

Tue 9th Feb – 5pm to 6.50pm – u11s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u17s

 

Week 7

Mon 15th Feb – No sessions (Half Term)

Tue 16th Feb – No sessions (Half Term)

 

Week 8

Mon 22nd Feb – 5pm to 6.50pm – u10

Tue 23rd Feb – 5pm to 6.50pm – u12s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u14s

 

Week 9

Mon 1st Mar – 5pm to 6.50pm – u13s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u15s

Tue 2nd Mar – 5pm to 6.50pm – u11s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u17s

 

Week 10

Mon 8th Mar – 5pm to 6.50pm – u10

Tue 9th Mar – 5pm to 6.50pm – u12s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u14s

 

Week 11

Mon 15th Mar – 5pm to 6.50pm – u13s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u15s

Tue 16th Mar – 5pm to 6.50pm – u11s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u17s

 

Week 12

Mon 22nd Mar – 5pm to 6.50pm – u10

Tue 23rd Mar – 5pm to 6.50pm – u12s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u14s

 

Week 13

Mon 29th Mar – No sessions (Easter)

Tue 30th Mar – No sessions (Easter)

 

Week 14

Mon 5th Apr – No sessions (Easter)

Tue 6th Apr – No sessions (Easter)

 

Week 15

Mon 12th Apr – 5pm to 6.50pm – u13s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u15s

Tue 13th Apr – 5pm to 6.50pm – u11s / 7.10pm to 9pm – u17s

 

Sports_Academies5.jpg

 

FIXTURES

U11s
13th June
Sheffield V Huddersfield

20th June
Huddersfield V Barnsley

27th June
Huddersfield V Doncaster

Semi-Finals 4th July
Final 11th July

U13
18th July
Doncaster V Huddersfield

26th July
Sheffield V Huddersfield

27th July
Huddersfield V Barnsley

Semi-Finals 29th July
Final 30th July

U15
25th July
Doncaster V Huddersfield

2nd Aug
Huddersfield V Barnsley

3rd Aug
Sheffield V Huddersfield

Semi-Finals 5th Aug
Final 6th Aug